Our School

Meet the Team

Mr Richard Notman

Headmaster

Senior Leadership Team

Dr Jeremy Stone

Deputy Head Teacher

Senior Leadership Team

Mr David Burt

Head of Preparatory School

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Patrick Jenkins

Bursar

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Helen Notman

Senior Teacher Pastoral

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Elaine Machin

Senior Teacher Operations

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sarah-Jane Avery

Teacher of English and Head of KS4

Middle Leadership Team

Mr Craig Baillie

Head of Sixth Form and Teacher of Science

Middle Leadership Team

Mr Simon Griffin

Head of KS3 and Teacher of Geography

Middle Leadership Team

Miss Danielle Robinson

Deputy Head of Sixth Form and Teacher of PE

Middle Leadership Team

Dr Debbie Allway

Head of Science

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Mandy Archer

Learning Support Assistant

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Hannah Bailey

Teacher of Mathematics

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mr Jeremy Balfour

Head of Drama

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Elizabeth Barnes

Head of Home Economics

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mr Paul Barter

Head of Humanities and Duke of Edinburgh's Award

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mr Jim Brown

Teacher of Science

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mr Stephen Cocker

Head of Mathematics

Senior School Teaching Staff

Miss Rebecca Cocks

Teacher of Geography

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Teresa Craven

Head of Sport

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Sarah Farleigh

Teacher of Music

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mr Giles Forsyth

Teacher of English

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mr Graham Foxley

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Ruth Fenton

Head of English and Teacher of Media

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Kerrie Gardner

Teacher of History

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mr Mark Halse

Head of Boys' PE

Senior School Teaching Staff

Miss Jeniffer Henwood

Teacher of Mathematics

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Claire Howard

Head of Art and Photography

Senior School Teaching Staff

Dr Lynda Le Tissier

Teacher of Psychology

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Angela Morgan

Teacher of Biology

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Alison Richards

Head of Physics

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Belinda Seward

Teacher of Philosophy and Ethics

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Claire Sewell

Teacher of German

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Angela Stokes

Teacher of Home Economics

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Annaig Stone

Head of English as an Additional Language

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mr Jon Tizzard

Head of Music

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mrs Caroline Wightman

Teacher of Art

Senior School Teaching Staff

Rev'd Fiona Wimsett

School Chaplain and Teacher of Religius Studies

Senior School Teaching Staff

Mr Matt Appleby

Deputy Head of SPS and Class Teacher

Preparatory School Leadership Team

Mrs Jeniffer Turner

SPS Class Teacher

Preparatory School Teaching Staff

Mrs Alexis Coster

Head of SPS Sport

Preparatory School Teaching Staff

Mrs Debbie Fallshaw

SPS Class Teacher

Preparatory School Teaching Staff

Mrs Kirsty Freeman

Learning Support Assistant

Preparatory School Teaching Staff

Miss Gemma Smyth

SPS Class Teacher

Preparatory School Teaching Staff

Mrs Claire Harrison

SPS Class Teacher

Preparatory School Teaching Staff

Mrs Michelle Pallister

SPS Class Teacher

Preparatory School Teaching Staff

Mr Lewys Ryan

SPS PE Teacher

Preparatory School Teaching Staff

Mrs Jackie Sanders

Learning Support Assistant

Preparatory School Teaching Staff

Mrs Karen Thompson

SPS Class Teacher

Preparatory School Teaching Staff

Mr Jamie Walsh

SPS Class Teacher

Preparatory School Teaching Staff

Mrs Kate Wilson

SPS Class Teacher

Preparatory School Teaching Staff

Mrs Sarah Yonge

SPS Music Teacher

Preparatory School Teaching Staff

Mrs Sharron Humphries

Nursery Manager

Stover School Nursery

Miss Natasha Carey

Nursery Group Leader

Stover School Nursery

Mrs Isabel McIntosh

Nursery Group Leader

Stover School Nursery

Mrs Harry Cleaton

Examinations Officer and Academic Secretary

Examinations

Mr Stuart Condict

ICT Systems Administrator

IT Department

Mrs Samantha Edwards

Admissions and marketing Assistant

Admissions

Mrs Ani Everitt

Finance Assistant

Finance

Mrs Fliss Martin

SPS Administrator and Boarding Tutor

Prep School Office

Mrs Kirsty Porter

PA to the Headmaster

Senior School Office

Mrs Rebecca Robinson

Communications Manager

Marketing

Mrs Emma Schramm

Registrar

Admissions

Mrs Helen Symons

Senior School Administrator

Senior School Office

Mrs Helen Notman

Head of Boarding and Senior Teacher Pastoral

Boarding

Mrs Jillian Coughlin

Houseparent

Boarding

Miss Fredirika Mandt

GAP Assistant

Boarding

Mrs Fliss Martin

House Tutor

Boarding

Mr Lewys Ryan

House Tutor

Boarding

Mr Tony Sherwood

Houseparent

Boarding

Mr Ben Steer

Assistant House Tutor

Boarding

Mrs Charlotte Shuttleworth

School Nurse

Medical Centre

Mrs Kirsten Sorensen

Head of Learning Support

Learning Support

Mrs Shan Hunt

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support

Mrs Tracey Dodd

Learning Support Assistant SPS

Learning Support - SPS

Mrs Kirsty Lashley

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support

Mrs Mariska Minter

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support

Mrs Shirley Tanner

Learning Support Teacher

Learning Support

Mrs Geraldine Thompson

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support

Mr Richard Camilleri

Science Technician

Support Staff

Mrs Monica Luczak

Home Economics Technician

Support Staff

Mr Paul Milward

Catering Manager

Catering, Maintenance, Housekeeping and Grounds

Mr Jamie Halse

Estates Manager

Catering, Maintenance, Housekeeping and Grounds

Mr Paul Stephens

Head Groundsman

Catering, Maintenance, Housekeeping and Grounds

Where to next?