January 2020

Thursday 30th January
2:00pm | Mount Kelly, Parkwood Road, Tavistock, PL19 0HZ

U8 and U9 Netball vs Mt Kelly

Thursday 30th January
4:00pm | Torquay Girls’ Grammar School, 30 Shiphay Ln, Torquay TQ2 7DY

U14 CV Hockey at Torquay Girls’ Grammar School

Friday 31st January
2:30pm - 5.00pm | St John’s International School, Broadway, Sidmouth EX10 8RG

U12 Football v St John’s

February 2020

Saturday 1st February
8:00am

Ten Tors Training Weekend and overnight camp

Sunday 2nd February
8:00am - 2.00pm

Ten Tors Training Weekend

Monday 3rd February
3:00pm - 5.00pm | Plymouth College, Ford Park, Plymouth, Devon, PL4 6RN

U12 Football v Plymouth College

Monday 3rd February
3:00pm - 5.00pm | Plymouth College, Ford Park, Plymouth, Devon, PL4 6RN

U13 Football v Plymouth College

Monday 3rd February
4:00pm | Paignton Community and Sports Academy, Borough Rd, Paignton TQ4 7DH

U12 CV Netball v Paignton

Tuesday 4th February
1:45pm - 4.40pm | St John’s International School, Broadway, Sidmouth EX10 8RG

U12/U13 Multi Sports Tournament

Tuesday 4th February
3:00pm - 4.30pm | Stover School

U14 Football v Plymouth College

Tuesday 4th February
3:00pm - 4.30pm | Stover School

U15 Football v Plymouth College

Wednesday 5th February
2:00pm | Maynard School, Denmark Rd, Exeter EX1 1SJ

U10 and U11 Netball triangular vs Maynard and Plymouth College

Wednesday 5th February
9:00am - 3.00pm | Eggbuckland Community College Westcott Close, Eggbuckland, Plymouth, PL6 5YB

Table Tennis Tournament at Eggbuckland

Wednesday 5th February
3:00pm - 4.30pm | Stover School

U18 Football v Plymouth College

Thursday 6th February
4:00pm | Torquay Girls’ Grammar School, 30 Shiphay Ln, Torquay TQ2 7DY

U13 CV Hockey v Paignton

Monday 10th February
2:30pm - 5.00pm | St John’s International School, Broadway, Sidmouth EX10 8RG

U13 Football v St John’s

Monday 10th February
4:00pm | Paignton Community and Sports Academy, Borough Rd, Paignton TQ4 7DH

U13 CV Netball v Paignton

Tuesday 11th February
2:30pm - 4.30pm | Trinity School, Buckeridge Rd, Teignmouth TQ14 8LY

U14 Football v Trinity School

Tuesday 11th February
3:00pm - 5.00pm | Stover School

U14 Netball vs Mt Kelly

Thursday 13th February
2:00pm | Maynard School, Denmark Rd, Exeter EX1 1SJ

U8 and U9 Netball triangular vs Maynard and Plymouth College

Friday 14th February
1:45pm - 4.30pm | Stover School

U16 Football v Trinity School

Monday 24th February
1:45pm - 4.30pm | Trinity School, Buckeridge Rd, Teignmouth TQ14 8LY

U12/U13 Multi Sports Tournament v Trinity School

Monday 24th February
3:00pm | Stover School

U12 Netball v South Dartmoor

Monday 24th February
3:00pm | Stover School

U13 Netball v South Dartmoor

Monday 24th February
4:00pm | Paignton Community and Sports Academy, Borough Rd, Paignton TQ4 7DH

U14 CV Netball v Paignton

Tuesday 25th February
3:00pm | Stover School

U18 Netball v Mount Kelly

Tuesday 25th February
2:30pm - 5.00pm | St John’s International School, Broadway, Sidmouth EX10 8RG

U15 Football v St John’s

Wednesday 26th February
2:15pm | Harefield, Lympstone, Exmouth EX8 5AU

U11 Football Tournament vs St Peter’s

Wednesday 26th February
1:30pm - 5.00pm | St John’s International School, Broadway, Sidmouth EX10 8RG

Aquathon v St John’s

Wednesday 26th February
2:30pm - 4.30pm | Stover School

U18 Football v Shebbear

Friday 28th February
2:00pm - 4.30pm | Stover School

U15 Rugby 7’s Tournament

Saturday 29th February
8:00am

Ten Tors Training Walk 6 and overnight camp

March 2020

Monday 2nd March
3:00pm - 5.00pm | St John’s International School, Broadway, Sidmouth EX10 8RG

U12 Netball v St John’s

Monday 2nd March
3:00pm - 5.00pm | St John’s International School, Broadway, Sidmouth EX10 8RG

U13 Netball v St John’s

Monday 2nd March
2:00pm | St John’s International School, Broadway, Sidmouth EX10 8RG

U9 Football vs St John’s School

Tuesday 3rd March
2:30pm - 5.00pm | Stover School

U14 Football v Shebbear

Tuesday 3rd March
3:00pm - 5.00pm | St John’s International School, Broadway, Sidmouth EX10 8RG

U14/U15 Netball v St John’s

Wednesday 4th March
2:15pm | Harefield, Lympstone, Exmouth EX8 5AU

U10 Football Tournament vs St Peter’s

Wednesday 4th March
2:00pm - 4.00pm | Stover School

U13B Football v St Peter’s

Wednesday 4th March
2:00pm - 4.00pm | Stover School

U13A Football v St Peter’s

Thursday 5th March
2:00pm | Stover School

U11 Football vs Plymouth College

Thursday 5th March
1:00pm | Stover School

Invitational Cross Country

Thursday 5th March
4:00pm | Torquay Girls’ Grammar School, 30 Shiphay Ln, Torquay TQ2 7DY

U14 CV Hockey at Torquay Girls’ Grammar School

9th March

U13 David James Cup

Parents are always welcome to come along and support our teams. Each home match is followed by tea and refreshments in the Dining Room.

Tuesday 10th March
3:00pm - 5.30pm | Plymouth College Preparatory School, St Dunstan's Abbey, The Millfields, Plymouth, PL1 3JL

U14 Football v Plymouth College

Tuesday 10th March
3:00pm - 5.30pm | Plymouth College Preparatory School, St Dunstan's Abbey, The Millfields, Plymouth, PL1 3JL

U15 Football v Plymouth College

Tuesday 10th March
3:00pm | Stover School

U15 Netball v Shebbear

Tuesday 10th March
3:00pm | Stover School

U14 Netball v Shebbear

Wednesday 11th March
2:00pm | Stover School

U11 Netball vs Exeter Cathedral

Wednesday 11th March
2:00pm | Exeter School, Victoria Park Rd, Exeter EX2 4NS

U11 Football Tournament at Exeter School

Wednesday 11th March
3:00pm | Stover School

U18 Netball v Shebbear

Thursday 12th March
2:00pm | Stover School

U8 Netball vs Blundell’s

Thursday 12th March
2:00pm | Exeter School, Victoria Park Rd, Exeter EX2 4NS

U9 Football Tournament at Exeter School

Thursday 12th March
2:00pm | Exeter School, Victoria Park Rd, Exeter EX2 4NS

U9 Netball Tournament at Exeter School

Thursday 12th March
4:00pm | Torquay Girls’ Grammar School, 30 Shiphay Ln, Torquay TQ2 7DY

U13 CV Hockey at Torquay Girls’ Grammar School

Thursday 12th March
3:00pm - 5.00pm | Plymouth College Preparatory School, St Dunstan's Abbey, The Millfields, Plymouth, PL1 3JL

U13 Football v Plymouth College

Monday 16th March
2:30pm - 4.00pm | Stover School

U12 Football v Trinity School

Monday 16th March
1:00pm | Paignton Community and Sports Academy, Borough Rd, Paignton TQ4 7DH

U12 End of Season Netball Tournament at Paignton

Tuesday 17th March
3:30pm - 5.00pm | Stover School

U18 Football vs Mt Kelly

Tuesday 17th March
2:30pm | Stover School

U13 & U15 Boys Hockey v Shebbear

Tuesday 17th March
3:00pm | South Dartmoor Community College, Balland Ln, Ashburton TQ13 7EW

U14 Netball v South Dartmoor

Tuesday 17th March
3:00pm | South Dartmoor Community College, Balland Ln, Ashburton TQ13 7EW

U15 Netball v South Dartmoor

Thursday 19th March
4:00pm | Torquay Girls’ Grammar School, 30 Shiphay Ln, Torquay TQ2 7DY

U12 CV Hockey at Torquay Girls’ Grammar School

Saturday 21st March
8:00am - 6.00pm

Ten Tors Training Walk 9

Monday 23rd March
2:00pm - 4.30pm | Stover School

U13 Rugby 7’s Tournament

Where to next?